Al Ahli
Contact Info
Tel :009744672122
Fax :009744672127
P.O.Box :2122, Doha, Qatar
Website :www.al-ahliclub.com
About
Established :1950
Chairman :Sheikh Ahmad Bin Hamad Al Thani
Nickname :The Brigadiers
Head Coach : Zlatko Kranjčar 
Club History
Al Ahli Sports Club
 
Head Coach: Zlatko Kranjčar
Home ground: Hamad Bin Khalifa
Players in: Firmin Mubele, Pejman Montazeri, Mulota Kabangu
Nickname: The Brigadiers
Last season’s position in the league standings: 5th



 
Club Acheivments 
Qatar Stars League Schield :0
QNB Cup : 0
Qatar Cup : 0


Former Stars
Mohammed Ghanem
Eid Mubarak
Mohammed Abdullah
Mohammed Abdulghani
Hassan Al Hawaja
Adel Malala
Abdullah Jassim
Pep Guardiola
Farshad Pious
Christian Wilhelmsson

Current Head Coach
 Zlatko "Cico" Kranjčar born 15 November 1956 is a Croatian football manager and former striker. He is the current Head Coach of Qatar Stars League side Al-Ahli.
 
Other Teams Coached
991–1992             Austria Klagenfurt
1992–1994           Segesta
1994–1996           Dinamo Zagreb
1996                    FC Linz
1997                   Slaven Belupo
1997                   Segesta
1997–1998           NK Samobor
1998                    Dinamo Zagreb
1999–2000           El-Masry
2000                    Mura
2000–2001           Marsonia
2001–2002           NK Zagreb
2002–2003           NK Rijeka
2003–2004           NK Zagreb
2004–2006           Croatia
2006–2007           Croatia Sesvete
2007                    Al-Shaab Sharjah
2009                    DAC Dunajská Streda
2009                    Persepolis
2010–2011           Montenegro
2011–2014           Sepahan
2015–  Al-Ahli

Nickname
The Brigadiers

Ones to watch
Firmin Mubele              Striker
Pejman Montazeri        Defender
Mulota Kabangu           Winger
Players
Goal Keeper
74
Sateh Al-Abbasi
75
Yazan Naim
13
Abdulaziz El Harqan
1
Amer Al Dosari
Defender
27
Mohassen Yazidi
63
Mugahid Abdulla
71
Fred Dabanka
22
Jassim Mohammed Abdulaziz Aboud
26
khalid El Ansary
2
Abdul Ghafoor
2
Abdul Ghafoor Abdullah
7
Mohamed Hasssan El Aqeb
11
Meshaal Abdulla
15
Khalil S
16
Sayed Mohamed Hausain
4
Abdullah Afifa
MidFielder
21
Hamed Mohammed
24
Mohsen Alyazidi
90
Ahmed Faisl
10
Ali Qadri
8
Mojtaba Jabari
12
Ali Sdeq
17
youniss Ali
18
Ahmed Al Sadi
55
Abdul Rahiman Hussain
Attacker
19
Mubele Ndombe
39
Saoud Al-Khalaqi
77
Mohammed Abdulmalek
23
Gnuessan Yasson
6
Meshal Mubark
88
John Benson
55
Abdullh Hassan kamal
Upcoming Matches
Team Date Time Stadium
Al Khor
VS
Al Ahli
27/01/2017 16:30 Al Khor Club
Al Ahli
VS
Al Rayyan
03/02/2017 18:45 Al Ahli Club
Umm Salal
VS
Al Ahli
10/02/2017 16:40 Qatar Club
Al Ahli
VS
Al Sailiya
17/02/2017 18:55 Al Ahli Club
El Jaish
VS
Al Ahli
25/02/2017 16:50 Lekhwiya Club
Al Shahania
VS
Al Ahli
03/03/2017 19:05 Al Arabi Club
Team Colors
Home Kit
Away Kit
Club Standing in Qatar Stars League
# Matches Win Lose GF GA Draw Points
6 17 5 7 25 25 5 20
Results
Phase 1
l
Phase 2
TITLE SPONSOR
OFFICIAL SPONSORS
BUSINESS PARTNERS