Lekhwiya
Contact Info
Tel :+974 44779496
Fax :+974 44779487
P.O.Box :2122, Doha, Qatar
Website :www.lekhwiyaclub.qa
About
Established :2007
Chairman :Sheikh Faisal Bin Ahmed Al Thani
Nickname :The Red Knights
Head Coach : Djamel Belmadi 
Club History
Head Coach: Djamel Belmadi 
Home ground: Abdulla Bin Khalifa Stadium
Players in:  No new foreign signings
Nickname: The Red Knights
Last season’s position in the league standings: 1st



Club Achievements
Qatar Stars League : 4
QNB Cup : 0
Qatar Cup : 1

Former Stars
Bakari Kone
Anwar Diba

Current Head Coach
Djamel Belmadi - born 27 March 1976, is a retired Algerian footballer and is the current manager of Lekhwiya SC.

Previous teams coached
2010–2012           Lekhwiya
2013–2014           Qatar B
2014–2015           Qatar National Team
2015–    Lekhwiya

 
Ones to watch
Vladimir Weiss       Midfield winger
Nam Tae-Hee        Deep lying forward
Yousef Msakni       Creative midfielder

Nickname
The Red Knights
 
Team Colors
Home Kit
Away Kit
Club Standing in Qatar Stars League
# Matches Win Lose GF GA Draw Points
1 26 19 1 79 33 6 63
Results
Phase 1
l
l
Phase 2
TITLE SPONSOR
OFFICIAL SPONSORS
BUSINESS PARTNERS