El Jaish
Contact Info
Tel :+974 4619198
Fax :+974 4461 9131
P.O.Box :2122, Doha, Qatar
Website :www.eljaish.com
About
Established :2011
Chairman :Hamad bin Ali Al-Attiyah
Nickname :The Soldiers
Head Coach :Sabri Lamouchi
Club History
Head Coach: Sabri Lamouchi
Home ground: Abdulla Bin Khalifa Stadium
Players in: Sardor Rashidov, Abderrazak Hamdallah
Nickname: The Soldiers
Last season’s position in the league standings: 3rd




Club Achievements 
Qatar Stars League : 0
QNB Cup : 1 
Qatar Cup :1

Former Stars
Adriano
Kareem Ziani

Current Head Coach
Sabri Lamouchi- born 9 November 1971 in Lyon, France, is a former professional footballer who played as a midfielder and the current manager of El Jaish in the Qatar Stars League.


Previous teams coached
2011–2013           ES Tunis
2013                     Tunisia
2014–Present       El Jaish

Ones to watch
Abderrazak Hamdallah     Forward
Romarinho                      Attacking midfielder
Sardor Rashidov              Winger
 
Team Colors
Home Kit
Away Kit
Club Standing in Qatar Stars League
# Matches Win Lose GF GA Draw Points
4 26 13 7 45 40 6 45
Results
Phase 1
l
Phase 2
l
TITLE SPONSOR
OFFICIAL SPONSORS
BUSINESS PARTNERS