Alt
 
Al Khor

Nickname

The Knights
 
 
RANKING
Pos. Club Matches Points
1 Al Duhail 17 45
2 Al Sadd 17 43
3 Al Rayyan 17 36
4 Al Sailiya 17 25
5 Umm Salal 17 24
6 Al Gharafa 17 23
7 Al Ahli 17 19
8 Qatar SC 17 18
9 Al Khor 17 15
10 Al Kharaitiyat 17 13
11 Al Arabi 17 12
12 Al Markhiya 17 9
Alt

UPCOMING MATCHES

Game Date Home Away
24/02/2018 - 16:50 2018/02/24 - 16:50

Al Duhail Stadium

Al Duhail VS Al Khor
02/03/2018 - 20:10 2018/03/02 - 20:10

Al Ahli Stadium

Al Sailiya VS Al Khor
 

ESTABLISHED

1961
pres

CLUB PRESIDENT

رئيس النادي

Mr. Hassan Jumaa Al Mohannadi
nick

NICKNAME

اللقب

The Knights
Alt
MATCHES PLAYED
17
WINS
4
LOSES
10
Alt
Alt
YELLOW
0
RED
0
DRAW MATCHES 3
GOALS
19
GOALS CONCEDED
31
HISTORY

Al Khor was formed when local residents – who mainly worked in Oil and Gas-, realized the importance of having a Club to provide them with their sports and social needs. Two local sporting clubs came together to form Al Taawon sports club in 1964. In 2002, the QOC issued its decision to change Al Taawon Club name to become Al Khor Sports Club, to represent the city of Al Khor.

TITLES
1
Qatar Crown Prince Cup Winners (1): 2005
CURRENT HEAD COACH
Nassif Al Bayawi
Nationality
Tunisian
Date of Birth
10/11/1977
Seasons in QSL
1

Al Khor signed Nassif Al Bayawi in the second week of November, replacing French coach Laurent Banide, who joined them in the summer of 2017 and was dismissed after six rounds in the QNB Stars League following negative results. Al Bayawi has previous experience in Qatar having assisted French coach Bernard Simondi at Al Kharaitiyat. The Tunisian is only aged 40, but he has considerable coaching experience, especially with Saudi Arabian clubs Al Raed as well as Hajer and most recently Al Qadisiya. He was assistant to compatriot Fathi Al Jabal at Al Fateh club.

Game Date Home Away Stadium
1 24/02/2018 2018/02/24

16:50

Al Duhail VS Al Khor stadium Al Duhail Stadium
2 02/03/2018 2018/03/02

20:10

Al Sailiya VS Al Khor stadium Al Ahli Stadium
3 10/03/2018 2018/03/10

18:00

Al Khor VS Qatar SC stadium Al Khor Stadium
Game Date Home Match Result Away
1 Round 01الأسبوع 01 16/09/2017 2017/09/16

20:10

Al Khor

2 - 4

Al Rayyan stadium Al Khor Stadium
2 Round 02الأسبوع 02 23/09/2017 2017/09/23

20:00

Al Khor

2 - 0

Al Ahli stadium Al Khor Stadium
3 Round 03الأسبوع 03 29/09/2017 2017/09/29

19:55

Al Kharaitiyat

1 - 1

Al Khor stadium Al Khor Stadium
4 Round 04الأسبوع 04 14/10/2017 2017/10/14

17:30

Al Gharafa

3 - 0

Al Khor stadium Al Gharafa Stadium
5 Round 05الأسبوع 05 20/10/2017 2017/10/20

17:25

Al Khor

0 - 1

Al Markhiya stadium Al Khor Stadium
6 Round 06الأسبوع 06 27/10/2017 2017/10/27

17:20

Umm Salal

1 - 0

Al Khor stadium Al Gharafa Stadium
7 Round 07الأسبوع 07 03/11/2017 2017/11/03

19:25

Al Khor

2 - 4

Al Duhail stadium Al Khor Stadium
8 Round 08الأسبوع 08 18/11/2017 2017/11/18

18:10

Qatar SC

1 - 2

Al Khor stadium Qatar SC Stadium
9 Round 09الأسبوع 09 24/11/2017 2017/11/24

16:00

Al Khor

1 - 0

Al Sailiya stadium Al Khor Stadium
10 Round 10الأسبوع 10 01/12/2017 2017/12/01

18:10

Al Khor

2 - 3

Al Sadd stadium Khalifa International Stadium
11 Round 11الأسبوع 11 08/12/2017 2017/12/08

16:00

Al Arabi

3 - 0

Al Khor stadium Al Arabi Stadium
12 Round 12الأسبوع 12 13/01/2018 2018/01/13

16:20

Al Rayyan

3 - 0

Al Khor stadium Al Sadd Stadium
13 Round 13الأسبوع 13 18/01/2018 2018/01/18

18:35

Al Ahli

2 - 2

Al Khor stadium Al Ahli Stadium
14 Round 14الأسبوع 14 27/01/2018 2018/01/27

16:30

Al Khor

2 - 0

Al Kharaitiyat stadium Al Khor Stadium
15 Round 15الأسبوع 15 03/02/2018 2018/02/03

16:35

Al Khor

1 - 2

Al Gharafa stadium Al Khor Stadium
16 Round 16الأسبوع 16 09/02/2018 2018/02/09

18:50

Al Khor

1 - 2

Umm Salal stadium Al Khor Stadium
17 Round 17الأسبوع 17 17/02/2018 2018/02/17

16:45

Al Markhiya

1 - 1

Al Khor stadium Al Arabi Stadium
 
27
David Da Silva
Forward
 
7
Soroush Rafiei
Midfielder
 
15
Naif Al.Buraiki
Defender
 
8
Mousab Abdulmajid
Defender
 
90
Salem Khalifa Salem
Forward
 
10
Hilal Mohammed
Midfielder
 
44
Mohammed Sayyar
Midfielder
 
32
Omer Ibrahim
Forward
 
20
Ahmed Al Mohannadi
Forward
 
91
Ali Abdul Karim Askar
Forward
 
24
Saif Hassan Mohanadi
Midfielder
 
2
Abdulaziz Abdullah Al Yazidi
Defender
 
3
Abdullah Aish
Defender
 
19
Majid Aman
Midfielder
 
90
Mahdi Reza Ahmed
Defender
 
30
Nasser Jalal Moussa
Midfielder
 
1
Baba Jibril
Goalkeeper
 
12
Ghaith Jumah Al Mohannadi
Goalkeeper
 
99
Adel Ahmed Al Omari
Goalkeeper
 
25
Issa Al Mohannadi
Midfielder
 
95
Mashal Ahmad Al Suwaidi
Defender
 
4
Abdulrahman Mohsen
Defender
 
6
Mustafa Jalal
Defender
 
11
Madson
Midfielder
 
14
Reza Shanbah
Midfielder
telephone Telephoneهاتف
+97444720820
fax Faxفاكس
+97444720920
po-box P.O. Boxصندوق البريد
1105, Doha- Qatar
Al Khor
email Emailالبريد الإلكتروني
alkhorsportsclub@alkhorclub.com