Alt
 
Al Sailiya

Nickname

The Peregrines
 
 
RANKING
Pos. Club Matches Points
1 Al Duhail 11 29
2 Al Sadd 11 27
3 Al Rayyan 11 25
4 Al Sailiya 11 19
5 Umm Salal 11 16
6 Al Ahli 11 14
7 Al Gharafa 11 11
8 Al Khor 11 10
9 Al Arabi 11 9
10 Al Kharaitiyat 11 9
11 Qatar SC 11 8
12 Al Markhiya 11 7
Alt
 

ESTABLISHED

1995
pres

CLUB PRESIDENT

رئيس النادي

Mr. Abdullah Said Al Aidah
nick

NICKNAME

اللقب

The Peregrines
Alt
MATCHES PLAYED
11
WINS
6
LOSES
4
Alt
Alt
YELLOW
0
RED
0
GOALS
25
GOALS CONCEDED
17
HISTORY

Al Sailiya was founded in 1995 under the name of Al Qadisiya Sports club, the name was changed in 2003 to represent the location of the club within Qatar. Al Sailiya is considered one of the newest sides in Qatar and have been promoted on three separate occasions to the QSL. The side’s nickname is the Peregrines, and is named after a bird of Prey which is commonly seen in Qatar.

TITLES
CURRENT HEAD COACH
Sami Trabelsi
Nationality
Tunisian
Date of Birth
02/04/1968
Seasons in QSL
4

 

Al Sailiya head coach Sami Trabelsi is one of the longest serving coaches in the QSL and joined the side in June 2013. The former Tunisian international took part in the 1998 FIFA World Cup in France,  and has also managed the Tunisian national side for two years from 2011. During his time in Qatar, Trabelsi has lead Al Sailiya to the Emir cup final during the 2013/2014 season with Trabelsi picking up the coach of the year award.

 

NO MATCHES AVAILABLE
Game Date Home Match Result Away
1 Round 01الأسبوع 01 16/09/2017 2017/09/16

20:10

Al Arabi

1 - 3

Al Sailiya stadium Al Arabi Stadium
2 Round 02الأسبوع 02 22/09/2017 2017/09/22

20:00

Al Sailiya

2 - 3

Al Sadd stadium Al Ahli Stadium
3 Round 03الأسبوع 03 28/09/2017 2017/09/28

17:45

Al Markhiya

2 - 5

Al Sailiya stadium Al Arabi Stadium
4 Round 04الأسبوع 04 14/10/2017 2017/10/14

19:40

Al Sailiya

2 - 1

Al Kharaitiyat stadium Al Ahli Stadium
5 Round 05الأسبوع 05 20/10/2017 2017/10/20

17:25

Al Sailiya

0 - 1

Al Rayyan stadium Al Ahli Stadium
6 Round 06الأسبوع 06 28/10/2017 2017/10/28

17:20

Qatar SC

1 - 5

Al Sailiya stadium Al Duhail Stadium
7 Round 07الأسبوع 07 04/11/2017 2017/11/04

17:15

Al Sailiya

3 - 2

Umm Salal stadium Al Ahli Stadium
8 Round 08الأسبوع 08 18/11/2017 2017/11/18

16:00

Al Gharafa

2 - 3

Al Sailiya stadium Al Gharafa Stadium
9 Round 09الأسبوع 09 24/11/2017 2017/11/24

16:00

Al Khor

1 - 0

Al Sailiya stadium Al Khor Stadium
10 Round 10الأسبوع 10 02/12/2017 2017/12/02

18:10

Al Sailiya

1 - 2

Al Ahli stadium Al Ahli Stadium
11 Round 11الأسبوع 11 07/12/2017 2017/12/07

16:00

Al Sailiya

1 - 1

Al Duhail stadium Al Ahli Stadium
 
5
Majdi Dadik
Defender
 
10
Valentin Lazar
Midfielder
 
14
Temurkhodja Abdukholiqov
Forward
 
39
Nadir Belhadj
Midfielder
 
4
Muostafa Mohamed
Defender
 
5
Majdi Siddiq
Midfielder
 
6
Ghanim Al-Qahtani
Defender
 
7
Fahad Braik
Midfielder
 
8
Abdulla Al Marri
Forward
 
16
Mohammed Al-Marri
Forward
 
19
Sayaf Al Korbi
Midfielder
 
9
Abdulla Al-faihani
Midfielder
 
21
Aziz
Goalkeeper
 
23
Raoul Loe
Defender
 
29
Dragos Grigore
Defender
 
30
Gregory Gomis
Goalkeeper
 
66
Hamad Al Harbi
Forward
 
80
Othman Hassan Elaaqib
Defender
 
99
omar al zaza
Goalkeeper
 
15
Saeed Al-marri
Midfielder
 
17
Abdulrauf
Midfielder
 
27
Hamad Al-abidi
Forward
 
87
Wagner Ribeiro
Midfielder
 
18
Mirgani Elzain
Midfielder
 
20
Fahad Al kurbi
Midfielder
 
25
Amer Al amri
Goalkeeper
 
3
Mohammed Mudather
Forward
 
22
Ali Aloub
Midfielder
 
11
Abdulkareem Al Ali
Midfielder
telephone Telephoneهاتف
+97444595185
fax Faxفاكس
+97444595192
po-box P.O. Boxصندوق البريد
2122, Doha, Qatar
email Emailالبريد الإلكتروني
sportscluba@gmail.com