Alt
 
Umm Salal

Nickname

Barzan Hawks
 
 
RANKING
Pos. Club Matches Points
1 Al Duhail 5 15
2 Al Sadd 5 15
3 Al Rayyan 5 12
4 Umm Salal 5 10
5 Al Sailiya 5 9
6 Al Gharafa 5 5
7 Al Kharaitiyat 5 4
8 Al Khor 5 4
9 Al Ahli 5 4
10 Qatar SC 5 3
11 Al Arabi 5 3
12 Al Markhiya 5 3
Alt

UPCOMING MATCHES

Game Date Home Away
27/10/2017 - 17:20 2017/10/27 - 17:20

Al Gharafa Stadium

Umm Salal VS Al Khor
04/11/2017 - 17:15 2017/11/04 - 17:15

Al Ahli Stadium

Al Sailiya VS Umm Salal
 

ESTABLISHED

1979
pres

CLUB PRESIDENT

رئيس النادي

Sheikh Hamad bin Nasser Al Thani
nick

NICKNAME

اللقب

Barzan Hawks
Alt
MATCHES PLAYED
5
WINS
3
LOSES
1
Alt
Alt
YELLOW
0
RED
0
GOALS
10
GOALS CONCEDED
6
HISTORY

Umm Salal Sports Club was founded in 1979 under the name of Al Tadamun Sports Club. The Club name was changed into Umm Salal in 2004 due to the location of the Club.Umm Salal took part in the Qatar Stars League for the first time during the 2006/2007 season and since then has been a mainstay in the league.

TITLES
CURRENT HEAD COACH
Mahmoud Jaber
Nationality
Egyptian
Date of Birth
01/08/1971
Seasons in QSL
2

 

Umm Salal went with coach Mahmoud Jaber mid way though the 2016/2017 QSL season. The Egyptian tactician is no stranger to the Umm Salal set-up having managed The Orange fortress youth teams since the 2015/2016 season. During his time with the orange fortress Jaber pushed them to a sixth placed finish in the QSL standings.

 

Game Date Home Away Stadium
1 27/10/2017 2017/10/27

17:20

Umm Salal VS Al Khor stadium Al Gharafa Stadium
2 04/11/2017 2017/11/04

17:15

Al Sailiya VS Umm Salal stadium Al Ahli Stadium
3 19/11/2017 2017/11/19

16:00

Al Sadd VS Umm Salal stadium Al Sadd Stadium
4 25/11/2017 2017/11/25

16:00

Umm Salal VS Qatar SC stadium Al Gharafa Stadium
5 30/11/2017 2017/11/30

18:10

Umm Salal VS Al Rayyan stadium Al Gharafa Stadium
6 08/12/2017 2017/12/08

18:10

Al Markhiya VS Umm Salal stadium Al Arabi Stadium
Game Date Home Match Result Away
1 Round 01الأسبوع 01 15/09/2017 2017/09/15

20:10

Umm Salal

3 - 1

Al Kharaitiyat stadium Al Gharafa Stadium
2 Round 02الأسبوع 02 21/09/2017 2017/09/21

20:00

Al Gharafa

0 - 0

Umm Salal stadium Al Gharafa Stadium
3 Round 03الأسبوع 03 30/09/2017 2017/09/30

19:55

Al Ahli

0 - 2

Umm Salal stadium Al Ahli Stadium
4 Round 04الأسبوع 04 14/10/2017 2017/10/14

19:40

Umm Salal

4 - 1

Al Arabi stadium Al Gharafa Stadium
5 Round 05الأسبوع 05 21/10/2017 2017/10/21

17:25

Umm Salal

1 - 4

Al Duhail stadium Al Gharafa Stadium
 
98
Youssef Sekour
Midfielder
 
5
Adil Rhaili
Defender
 
8
Adel Al Yafi
Midfielder
 
11
Ibrahima Ndiaye
Midfielder
 
27
Khaled Zakiba
Defender
 
12
Diab Alenabi
Midfielder
 
10
Abdulaziz Al-yahari
Midfielder
 
22
Essa Shaaban
Goalkeeper
 
95
Abdulrahman Ali Alkhater
Forward
 
2
Omar Yahya
Defender
 
40
Baba Malick
Goalkeeper
 
3
Ismail Ibrahim Moosa
Forward
 
50
Mohanad Darjal
Defender
 
1
Abdulrahman Al-Shamari
Goalkeeper
 
6
Jawad Ahannach
Defender
 
8
Adel Alawi Al Yafei
Forward
 
9
Mahmoud Al-Mawas
Forward
 
70
Ismail Mahmoud
Midfielder
 
13
Sagbo Yannick
Forward
 
15
Ali Mohammed
Defender
 
16
Mubarak Badi
Midfielder
 
31
Mohamed Fathi Al Gendy
Goalkeeper
 
97
Zaid Al Shammari
Midfielder
 
96
Hamad Ali
Midfielder
 
14
Mohammed Al Sayed
Midfielder
 
1
Basil Zaidan
Goalkeeper
 
3
Rami Fayez
Defender
telephone Telephoneهاتف
+97444788115
fax Faxفاكس
+97444795830
email Emailالبريد الإلكتروني
ummsalalfcc@qsl.com.qa